Austin Almaguer

Senior


Career Stats

Year W L Dec For Dec Ag MD For MD Ag TF For TF Ag Pin For Pin Ag
2015/2016 43 5 10 3 8 1 4 1 21 0
2016/2017 45 4 9 3 9 0 5 0 21 1
2017/2018 28 5 6 4 2 0 3 0 17 1
2018/2019 30 3 4 2 2 0 10 0 14 1
Totals 146 17 29 12 21 1 22 1 73 3
2015/2016
2016/2017
2017/2018
2018/2019

Accomplishments


Matches

Competition Opponent School Weight Result
State Chavez Nathan Hale 106 Win - Pin
State Chaowanapibool Bonney Lake 106 Win - Major Decision
State Kaylor Bonney Lake 106 Loss - Technical Fall
State Chavez Nathan Hale 106 Win - Major Decision
State Daurie Marysville-Pilchuck 106 Win - Decision
Regionals Mendoza Southridge 106 Win - Pin
Regionals Bushman Kamiakin 106 Win - Pin
Regionals Haney Mt. Spokane 106 Loss - Major Decision
Regionals Sofianos Prarie 106 Win - Pin
Regionals Nguyen Shadle 106 Win - Technical Fall
Districts Bushman Kamiakin 106 Win - Major Decision
Districts Kennewick Kennewick 106 Win - Pin
Southridge Velesco Southridge 120 Win - Decision
Walla Walla Gonzalez Walla Walla 113 Win - Major Decision
Dream Duals Mt. Spokane Mt. Spokane 106 Loss - Decision
Dream Duals Bowdre Enumclaw 106 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Cramer North Central 106 Win - Technical Fall
Dream Duals Klokeman Sumner 106 Win - Pin
Richland Gibbon Richland 113 Win - Pin
River City Duals Holman Bonneville 113 Win - Technical Fall
River City Duals Ivko Columbia 113 Win - Pin
River City Duals Woempner Lakeland 113 Win - Decision
River City Duals Gertsch Post Falls 2 113 Win - Pin
River City Duals Branson Bonner Ferry 113 Win - Pin
Kennewick Vogtman Kennewick 113 Win - Pin
Chiawana Llamas Chiawana 113 Win - Technical Fall
Pasco Vega Pasco 113 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Garcia Wapato 106 Win - Major Decision
Winter Cup Haney Mt. Spokane 106 Win - Decision
Winter Cup Birrueta Grandview 106 Win - Pin
Best of the West Skyview Skyview 113 Win - Major Decision
Best of the West Evergreen Evergreen 113 Win - Decision
Best of the West Newberg Newberg 113 Loss - Decision
Best of the West Newberg Newberg 113 Win - Decision
Best of the West Cantu Ellensburg 113 Win - Pin
Best of the West Dollar Baker 113 Win - Pin
Best of the West Martinez Warden 113 Win - Pin
Best of the West Penteria Pasco 113 Win - Major Decision
Best of the West Welch Clarkston 113 Win - Pin
Rose City Invite Fettig Newberg 106 Loss - Decision
Rose City Invite Chan Glencoe 106 Win - Decision
Rose City Invite Michalski Tahoma 106 Win - Decision
Rose City Invite Latimer Camas 106 Win - Major Decision
Rose City Invite Alva Westview 106 Win - Pin
Hanford Murphy Hanford 113 Win - Pin
Bob Mars Invite Melo Othello 106 Win - Decision
Bob Mars Invite Fritz Wenatchee 106 Win - Pin
Bob Mars Invite Garcia Wapato 106 Win - Decision

Accomplishments


Matches

Competition Opponent School Weight Result
State Hansen Mt. Spokane 120 Win - Major Decision
State Farah Rainier Beach 120 Win - Pin
State Logan Evergreen 120 Win - Major Decision
State Woo Bonney Lake 120 Win - Major Decision
State Miller Kelso 120 Loss - Decision
State Riley Wynn Peninsula 120 Win - Technical Fall
Regionals Erosa Everett 120 Win - Major Decision
Regionals Lecompte Edmonds-Woodway 120 Win - Pin
Regionals Gomez Oak Harbor 120 Win - Pin
Districts Gio Penaloza Southridge 120 Win - Pin
Districts Ryan Stayrook Southridge 120 Win - Pin
Southridge Gio Penaloza Southridge 120 Win - Technical Fall
Richland Jace Seely Richland 120 Win - Pin
Hanford Hunter Murphey Hanford 126 Win - Pin
Kennewick Kaw Gay Kennewick 120 Win - Pin
Chiawana Morgan McFee Chiawana 120 Win - Decision
Dream Duals Blake Haney Mt. Spokane 120 Loss - Decision
Dream Duals Bryce Miller Kelso 120 Win - Decision
Dream Duals Gilliam North Central 120 Win - Decision
Dream Duals Forfeit Shadle Park 120 Win - Forfeit
Dream Duals Graves Ferndale 120 Win - Pin
River City Duals William Edelblute Lakeland 120 Win - Decision
River City Duals AJ Delarosa Post Falls 120 Win - Decision
River City Duals Logan Holt Freeman 120 Win - Major Decision
River City Duals Branson Bonners Ferry 120 Win - Pin
River City Duals Farley Lewis & Clark 120 Win - Pin
Walla Walla Josh Pettyjohn Walla Walla 126 Win - Pin
Gut Check Jack Latimer Camas 120 Win - Decision
Gut Check Ashton Schessler South Kitsap 120 Win - Pin
Gut Check Diego Isiordia Granger 120 Win - Pin
Gut Check Ryan Issakides Selkirk 120 Win - Pin
Gut Check David Gentz South Kitsap 120 Loss - Pin
Gut Check Nathan Hiatt Curtis 120 Win - Technical Fall
Gut Check Quentin Krogstad Union 120 Win - Major Decision
Winter Cup Blake Haney Mt. Spokane 120 Win - Decision
Winter Cup Sergy Salas Wapato 120 Win - Major Decision
Winter Cup Micah Miller East Valley Yakima 120 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Diego Isiordia Granger 120 Win - Major Decision
Mac-Hi Invite Stayrook Southridge 126 Win - Pin
Mac-Hi Invite Christman Mac-Hi 126 Win - Technical Fall
Mac-Hi Invite Pettyjohn Walla Walla 126 Win - Pin
Pasco Jordan Renteria Pasco 126 Win - Decision
Inland Empire Baun Colville 126 Loss - Decision
Inland Empire Edelblute Lakeland 126 Win - Major Decision
Inland Empire Sitio Eastmont 126 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Mason Mead 126 Win - Technical Fall
Bob Mars Invite Salas Wapato 120 Win - Decision
Bob Mars Invite Perea Eisenhower 120 Win - Pin
Bob Mars Invite Gibson Moses Lake 120 Win - Pin

Accomplishments


Matches

Competition Opponent School Weight Result
State Gilliam North Central 132 Win - Decision
State Zarei Meadowdale 132 Win - Pin
State Haney Mt. Spokane 132 Win - Decision
State Pauly O'Dea 132 Win - Pin
Regionals Rush Arlington 132 Win - Technical Fall
Regionals Fatty Edmonds-Woodway 132 Win - Pin
Regionals Ortega Stanwood 132 Win - Pin
Districts Musa Kennewick 132 Win - Pin
Districts Crumby Southridge 132 Win - Pin
Hanford High School Nalle Hanford High School 132 Win - Pin
Chiawana High School Santoyo Chiawana High School 132 Win - Decision
Kennewick High School Walter Kennewick High School 132 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Miethe Mt. Spokane 132 Win - Major Decision
Dream Duals Blas Bethel 132 Win - Technical Fall
Dream Duals Gilliam North Central 132 Loss - Decision
Dream Duals Miller Kelso 132 Win - Pin
Richland High School Johnson Richland High School 132 Win - Pin
River City Duals Classton Lakeland 132 Win - Pin
River City Duals Grosse Mead 132 Win - Pin
River City Duals Cook Davis 132 Win - Pin
River City Duals Thomas Lake City 132 Win - Major Decision
Walla Walla High School Kemp Walla Walla High School 138 Loss - Decision
Gut Check Coste Westview 132 Loss - Decision
Gut Check Hawthorne White River 132 Win - Decision
Gut Check Craig Camas 132 Loss - Pin
Gut Check Coste Westview 132 Win - Decision
Gut Check Garcia Zillah 132 Win - Pin
Gut Check Koester Auburn-Mountainview 132 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Salas Wapato 132 Loss - Decision
Winter Cup Villanueva Sunnyside 132 Win - Decision
Winter Cup Aguirre Pasco 132 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Morales Grandview 132 Win - Pin
Southridge High School Baratone Southridge High School 138 Win - Technical Fall

Accomplishments


Matches

Competition Opponent School Weight Result
State Simorato Oak Harbor 132 Win - Technical Fall
State Pedro Yelm 132 Win - Technical Fall
Sub-Regionals Haney Mt. Spokane 132 Win - Decision
Sub-Regionals McGuire Rogers 132 Win - Technical Fall
Sub-Regionals Shee Southridge 132 Win - Technical Fall
Richland High School Smith Richland High School 138 Win - Technical Fall
Dream Duals Blas Bethel 138 Win - Technical Fall
Dream Duals Vaughan Ferndale 132 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Romero Toppenish 138 Win - Decision
Dream Duals Howerton Mt. Spokane 138 Win - Technical Fall
Dream Duals Gilliam North Central 138 Loss - Decision
Southridge High School Garcia Southridge High School 145 Win - Technical Fall
River City Duals Moscow Moscow 132 Win - Pin
River City Duals Blanchard Bonneville 132 Win - Pin
River City Duals Shaw Post Falls 132 Win - Pin
River City Duals McMaken Shadle Park 132 Win - Pin
Hermiston High School Remmer Hermiston High School 138 Win - Pin
The Gut Check Latimer Camas 132 Loss - Decision
The Gut Check Behnke Orting 132 Win - Decision
The Gut Check Michalski Tahoma 132 Win - Major Decision
The Gut Check Nahaka Auburn Mountainview 132 Win - Pin
The Gut Check Smith Peninsula 132 Win - Technical Fall
Tri-State Lovett Post Falls 132 Loss - Pin
Tri-State Haney Mt. Spokane 132 Win - Major Decision
Tri-State Behnke Orting 132 Win - Pin
Tri-State Comer Flathead 132 Win - Pin
Tri-State Lee Meadowdale 132 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Baun Colville 132 Win - Decision
Inland Empire Santoyo Chiawana 132 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Villarreal Moses Lake 132 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Nalle Hanford 132 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Palmisano Ferris 132 Win - Technical Fall
Walla Walla High School Bollinger Walla Walla High School 138 Win - Pin

Pictures