Jacob Olson

Senior


Career Stats

Year W L Dec For Dec Ag MD For MD Ag TF For TF Ag Pin For Pin Ag
2016/2017 31 7 1 3 1 1 1 0 28 3
2017/2018 25 9 1 6 1 1 0 0 23 2
2018/2019 31 5 1 4 1 0 0 0 28 1
Totals 87 21 3 13 3 2 1 0 79 6
2016/2017
2017/2018
2018/2019

Accomplishments


Matches

Competition Opponent School Weight Result
Districts Aaron Mahaffey Kamiakin 170 Win - Pin
Districts Zayid Al-Ghani Southridge 170 Loss - Decision
Districts Brian Sims Southridge 170 Win - Pin
Southridge Zayid Al-Ghani Southridge 170 Loss - Pin
Richland Jaden Love Richland 170 Win - Pin
Hanford Hayden Henry Hanford 170 Win - Pin
Kennewick Francisco Chavez Kennewick 170 Win - Pin
Chiawana Quentin Mattson Chiawana 170 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Hunter Hohman Mt. Spokane 170 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Zach Threlfall Kelso 170 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Wais North Central 170 Loss - Major Decision
Dream Duals Lochrie Shadle Park 170 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Kolbert Ferndale 170 Win - Pin
River City Duals Jordan Plonka Lakeland 170 Win - Pin
River City Duals Tobias Balch Post Falls 170 Win - Pin
River City Duals Conner Fuchs Freeman 170 Win - Pin
River City Duals Smith Bonners Ferry 170 Win - Pin
River City Duals Schon Lewis & Clark 170 Win - Pin
Gut Check Keegan Dorsey Bonney Lake 170 Win - Pin
Gut Check Cooper McAuslan Arlington 170 Win - Pin
Gut Check Tyler Losch Yelm 170 Win - Pin
Gut Check Kaka Gill Canada 170 Loss - Decision
Gut Check Riley Fritsch Blaine 170 Win - Decision
Gut Check Bryan Guzman Moses Lake 170 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Ethan Landt Reardan 170 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Moises Morales Sunnyside 170 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Andres Flores Riverview 170 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Zayid Al-Ghani Southridge 170 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Benji Box Highline 170 Win - Pin
Pasco Avery Burrows Pasco 182 Win - Major Decision
Inland Empire Burrows Pasco 182 Loss - Pin
Inland Empire Black Chiawana 182 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Senn Mead 182 Loss - Pin
Inland Empire Byus Central Valley 182 Win - Pin
Bob Mars Invite Pidgeon Zillah 182 Loss - Decision
Bob Mars Invite Black Chiawana 182 Win - Technical Fall
Bob Mars Invite Jimenez Eisenhower 182 Win - Pin
Bob Mars Invite Ruiz Walla Walla 182 Win - Pin

Accomplishments


Matches

Competition Opponent School Weight Result
State Badley O'Dea 170 Win - Pin
State Goodpaster Evergreen 170 Win - Pin
State Goins Peninsula 170 Win - Pin
State Moehrle Juanita 170 Win - Pin
Regionals White Marysville-Pilchuck 170 Win - Pin
Regionals Carlson Snohomish 170 Win - Pin
Regionals Wiseman Arlington 170 Win - Pin
Districts Meier Southridge 170 Win - Pin
Districts Brower Kennewick 170 Win - Pin
Hanford High School Henry Hanford High School 182 Win - Pin
Chiawana High School Stover Chiawana High School 182 Loss - Decision
Kennewick High School Brower Kennewick High School 182 Win - Pin
Dream Duals King Mt. Spokane 182 Loss - Decision
Dream Duals Cleary Ferndale 182 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Olson Bethel 182 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Hoggatt Kelso 182 Loss - Pin
Richland High School Zohn Richland High School 182 Win - Pin
Gut Check Hopkins Colony 182 Loss - Pin
Gut Check Hammou North Kitsap 182 Win - Pin
Gut Check Curtis Kesling 182 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Northwind Toppenish 182 Loss - Decision
Winter Cup Burrows Pasco 182 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Landt Reardan 182 Win - Major Decision
Winter Cup Mendoza Riverview 182 Win - Pin
Tri-State Redford White River 182 Loss - Major Decision
Tri-State Nadeau Flathead 182 Loss - Decision
Tri-State Bergonzine Kelso 182 Win - Pin
Tri-State Landt Reardan 182 Win - Pin
Tri-State Cup Newport 182 Win - Pin
Southridge High School Johnson Southridge High School 182 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Tournament Knight Colville 182 Loss - Decision
Inland Empire Tournament Henry Hanford 182 Win - Decision
Inland Empire Tournament Guzman Moses Lake 182 Win - Pin
Pasco High School Burrows Pasco High School 182 Loss - Decision

Accomplishments


Matches

Competition Opponent School Weight Result
State Garlick Peninsula 195 Loss -
Sub-Regionals Cadenas Hermiston 195 Win - Pin
Sub-Regionals Searls Rogers 195 Win - Pin
Sub-Regionals Scott Hermiston 195 Win - Pin
Richland High School Hernandez Richland High School 195 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Ganitano Bethel 195 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Rojas Toppenish 195 Win - Pin
Dream Duals Eggleston Mt. Spokane 195 Win - Pin
River City Duals Wail Mead 195 Win - Pin
River City Duals Smilari Shadle Park 195 Win - Pin
River City Duals Boone Bonneville 195 Loss - Decision
River City Duals Laguna Post Falls 195 Win - Major Decision
River City Duals Laird Ephrata 195 Win - Pin
Hermiston High School Scott Hermiston High School 195 Win - Pin
Kennewick High School Gragg Kennewick High School 195 Win - Pin
The Gut Check Hammou North Kitsap 195 Win - Decision
The Gut Check Northwind Toppenish 195 Loss - Decision
The Gut Check Gomez Tonasket 195 Loss - Decision
The Gut Check Clark Puyallup 195 Win - Pin
The Gut Check McKinney South Kitsap 195 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Halo Pasco 195 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Johnson Southridge 195 Win - Pin
Winter Cup Robert Sunnyside 195 Win - Pin
Tri-State Swayze Okanogan 195 Win - Pin
Tri-State Watts Castle Rock 195 Win - Pin
Tri-State Talavera Chiawana 195 Win - Pin
Tri-State Zeutschel Bethel 195 Win - Pin
Chiawana High School Anderson Chiawana High School 195 Loss - Pin
Hanford High School Bishop Hanford High School 195 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Byus Central Valley 195 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Burrows Pasco 195 Win - Injury Default
Inland Empire Bishop Hanford 195 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Morgan Coeur d'Alene 195 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Searls Rogers 195 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Reynolds Hanford 195 Win - Pin
Inland Empire Bishop Hanford 195 Loss - Decision
Pasco High School A. Burrows Pasco High School 195 Win - Pin

Pictures