Regionals

Start: February 10, 2017 @ 5:00

End: February 11, 2017

Location: Everett High School

Competition: Tournament

Result: 1st Place - 259.5 points


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Tanner Bushman 1st
113 Austin Hayward 2nd
120 Austin Almaguer 1st
126 Jesus Ramos 1st
132 Joey Chavez 3rd
132 Kevin Cornejo 4th
138 Rece Quintana 4th
145 Liam Walker 2nd
152 Cyle DeLeon 3rd
160 Sione Halo 1st
170 Aaron Mahaffey 6th
182 Zach Borisch 3rd
195 Luke Eskelsen 2nd
285 Brock McCue 4th

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
132 Kevin Cornejo Chavez Kamiakin Loss - Forfeit
132 Joey Chavez Cornejo Kamiakin Win - Forfeit
113 Tanner Bushman Hayward 113 Win - Forfeit
113 Austin Hayward Bushman Kamiakin Loss - Forfeit
285 Brock McCue Slutskiy Southridge Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Roullier Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Decision
285 Brock McCue Emery Arlington Loss - Decision
285 Brock McCue Hatem Everett Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Ferro Arlington Loss - Decision
195 Luke Eskelsen Beach Shorewood Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Moe Everett Win - Major Decision
182 Zach Borisch Dugin Oak Harbor Win - Major Decision
182 Zach Borisch Fisken Oak Harbor Win - Pin
182 Zach Borisch Ball Meadowdale Loss - Major Decision
182 Zach Borisch Balmer Everett Win - Pin
170 Aaron Mahaffey Duong Meadowdale Loss - Decision
170 Aaron Mahaffey Kloes Snohomish Loss - Decision
170 Aaron Mahaffey Pablo Marysville-Pilchuck Loss - Pin
170 Aaron Mahaffey Duong Meadowdale Win - Decision
170 Aaron Mahaffey Oak Harbor Vaughn Win - Decision
160 Sione Halo McAuslan Arlington Win - Decision
160 Sione Halo Allred Everett Win - Major Decision
160 Sione Halo Hatch Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Decision
152 Cyle DeLeon West Everett Win - Decision
152 Cyle DeLeon Thorne Shorewood Win - Technical Fall
152 Cyle DeLeon Lindamood Edmonds-Woodway Loss - Pin
152 Cyle DeLeon Collier Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Technical Fall
145 Liam Walker Phillips Stanwood Loss - Technical Fall
145 Liam Walker Bennett Everett Win - Major Decision
145 Liam Walker Carlson Snohomish Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Nett Southridge Loss - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Thongdee Shorewood Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Zarei Meadowdale Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Sanninicholas Stanwood Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Van Scoy Stanwood Loss - Pin
132 Kevin Cornejo Alvis Marysville-Pilchuck Win - Decision
132 Kevin Cornejo McBride Oak Harbor Loss - Technical Fall
132 Kevin Cornejo Hadaller Edmonds-Woodway Win - Decision
132 Kevin Cornejo Woolman Stanwood Win - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Block Shorecrest Win - Technical Fall
132 Joey Chavez Fatty Edmonds-Woodway Loss - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Wu Lynnwood Win - Major Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Velasco Southridge Win - Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Evanger Arlington Win - Major Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Wolde Lynnwood Win - Major Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Nickleson Oak Harbor Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Erosa Everett Win - Major Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Lecompte Edmonds-Woodway Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Gomez Oak Harbor Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Davis Marysville-Pilchuck Not Complete
113 Tanner Bushman Hare Edmonds-Woodway Win - Pin
113 Austin Hayward Conway-Yasuma Shorecrest Win - Decision
113 Austin Hayward Josh Allred Ev Win - Pin
113 Austin Hayward Smith Everett Win - Pin