Districts

Start: February 04, 2017 @ 10am

End: February 04, 2017

Location: Southridge

Competition: Tournament

Result: 1st Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Austin Hayward 2nd
113 Tanner Bushman 1st
120 Austin Almaguer 1st
126 Jesus Ramos 2nd
126 Michael Wheeler 3rd
132 Joey Chavez 1st
132 Kevin Cornejo 2nd
138 Rece Quintana 1st
138 Blake Fabbri 4th
145 Liam Walker 1st
145 Musa Mustapha 3rd
152 Cyle DeLeon 1st
152 Nathan Bradley 3rd
160 Sione Halo 1st
160 Colten Chelin 3rd
170 Jacob Olson 2nd
170 Aaron Mahaffey 3rd
182 Zach Borisch 1st
182 Moises Camacho 3rd
195 Luke Eskelsen 1st
195 Ben Hollenberg 4th
220 Tristan Barnett 3rd
220 Caesar Salas 4th
285 Brock McCue 1st
285 Tyler Cearley 3rd

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
285 Tyler Cearley Yuriy Slutskiy Southridge Loss - Decision
285 Tyler Cearley Brock McCue Kamiakin Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Yuriy Slutskiy Southridge Win - Pin
285 Brock McCue Tyler Cearley Kamiakin Win - Pin
220 Caesar Salas Tristan Barnett Kamiakin Loss - Major Decision
220 Caesar Salas Taylor Ambrose Southridge Loss - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Ceasar Salas Kamiakin Win - Major Decision
220 Tristan Barnett Atsamaz Pliev Southridge Loss - Decision
195 Ben Hollenberg Gavin Woods Southridge Loss - Pin
195 Ben Hollenberg Moises McAninch Kennewick Win - Pin
195 Ben Hollenberg Eric Stayrook Southridge Loss - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Eric Stayrook Southridge Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Gavin Woods Southridge Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Roberto Ramos Kennewick Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Riley Lopez Southridge Loss - Decision
182 Zach Borisch Riley Lopez Southridge Win - Decision
182 Zach Borisch Roberto Ramos Kennewick Win - Pin
170 Aaron Mahaffey Jacob Olson Kamiakin Loss - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Aaron Mahaffey Kamiakin Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Zayid Al-Ghani Southridge Loss - Decision
170 Jacob Olson Brian Sims Southridge Win - Pin
170 Aaron Mahaffey Francisco Chavez Kennewick Win - Decision
170 Aaron Mahaffey Zayid Al-Ghani Southridge Loss - Pin
170 Aaron Mahaffey Francisco Chavez Kennewick Win - Decision
160 Colten Chelin Braxton Brower Kennewick Win - Decision
160 Colten Chelin Jesse Lopez Southridge Win - Pin
160 Colten Chelin Mark Meier Southridge Loss - Decision
160 Colten Chelin Dalton Haer Kennewick Win - Pin
160 Sione Halo Mark Meier Southridge Win - Major Decision
160 Sione Halo Braxton Brower Kennewick Win - Decision
152 Nathan Bradley Abayomi Mendoza Southridge Win - Pin
152 Nathan Bradley Emilio Ramos Kennewick Loss - Pin
152 Nathan Bradley Pedro Garcia Southridge Win - Pin
152 Cyle DeLeon Emilio Ramos Kennewick Win - Decision
152 Cyle DeLeon Abayomi Mendoza Southridge Win - Pin
145 Musa Mustapha Derrick Gillespie Southridge Loss - Decision
145 Musa Mustapha Alex Ramos Kennewick Win - Decision
145 Musa Mustapha Liam Walker Kamiakin Loss - Major Decision
145 Musa Mustapha Jakob Calderon Southridge Win - Pin
145 Liam Walker Derrick Gillespie Southridge Win - Decision
145 Liam Walker Musa Mustapha Kamiakin Win - Major Decision
138 Blake Fabbri Dylan Holt Kennewick Loss - Decision
138 Blake Fabbri Ryan Nett Southridge Loss - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Ryan Nett Southridge Win - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Dylan Holt Kennewick Win - Pin
132 Kevin Cornejo Joey Chavez Kamiakin Loss - Pin
132 Kevin Cornejo Breyden Baratone Southridge Win - Technical Fall
132 Joey Chavez Kevin Cornejo Kamiakin Win - Pin
132 Joey Chavez Xavier Trinidad Southridge Win - Pin
126 Michael Wheeler Jesus Ramos Kamiakin Loss - Pin
126 Michael Wheeler MJ Musa Kennewick Win - Decision
126 Michael Wheeler Xavier Velasco Southridge Loss - Pin
126 Michael Wheeler Brody Ray Kennewick Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Michael Wheeler Kamiakin Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Xavier Velasco Southridge Loss - Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Gio Penaloza Southridge Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Ryan Stayrook Southridge Win - Pin
113 Austin Hayward Tanner Bushman Kamiakin Loss - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Austin Hayward Kamiakin Win - Pin