Mac-Hi Invite

Start: December 17, 2016 @ 10:00am

End: December 17, 2016

Location: McLoughlin High School - Milton-Freewater, OR

Competition: Tournament

Result: 1st Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Tanner Bushman 1st
126 Austin Almaguer 1st
132 Jesus Ramos 3rd
138 Joey Chavez 1st
138 Kevin Cornejo 2nd
145 Rece Quintana 3rd
152 Liam Walker 1st
160 Cyle DeLeon 1st
182 Ben Hollenberg 2nd
195 Luke Eskelsen 1st

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
285 Tyler Cearley Tannahill Southridge Loss - Pin
285 Tyler Cearley Knowles Waitsburg Loss - Pin
220 Caesar Salas Flynn Heppner Loss - Pin
220 Caesar Salas Cervantes Southridge Win - Pin
220 Isaiah Najera Cervantes Southridge Loss - Pin
220 Isaiah Najera Pliev Southridge Loss - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Joshua Torres Mac-Hi Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Kevin Murguia Irrigon Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Juan Silva Southridge Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Brandon Chaney Mac-Hi Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Joe Adams Waitsburg Loss - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Patton Wright Mac-Hi Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Alejandro Saldana Mac-Hi Win - Major Decision
182 Moises Camacho Tanner Mills Irrigon Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Michael Breeding Mac-Hi Loss - Major Decision
182 Ben Hollenberg Hector Ruiz Walla Walla Loss - Pin
182 Ben Hollenberg Christian Michaels Irrigon Win - Pin
182 Ben Hollenberg Alejandro Saldana Mac-Hi Win - Pin
182 Ben Hollenberg Andres Flores Riverview Win - Pin
160 Cyle DeLeon Simon Derby Walla Walla Win - Pin
160 Cyle DeLeon Salvador Gutierrez Walla Walla Win - Pin
160 Cyle DeLeon Isaac Flores Southridge Win - Pin
152 Liam Walker Edwin Romero Walla Walla Win - Decision
152 Liam Walker Joel Rodrigues Riverview Win - Pin
152 Liam Walker Bryan Ocampo Walla Walla Win - Pin
152 Liam Walker Carson Brosnan Heppner Win - Pin
152 Musa Mustapha Carson Brosnan Heppner Loss - Pin
152 Musa Mustapha Edwin Romero Walla Walla Loss - Major Decision
152 Musa Mustapha Zach Bredfield Heppner Win - Pin
145 Luke Walker Jose Romero Irrigon Loss - Pin
145 Luke Walker Parker Jones Hermiston Win - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Luke Walker Kamiakin Win - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Riley Chester Mac-Hi Loss - Major Decision
145 Rece Quintana Jordyn Larson Hermiston Win - Pin
145 Rece Quintana Josh Hartwell Waitsburg Win - Pin
138 Kevin Cornejo Joey Chavez Kamiakin Loss - Pin
138 Kevin Cornejo Estes Jadon Hermiston Win - Pin
138 Kevin Cornejo Micahel Fuzzi Irrigon Win - Major Decision
138 Kevin Cornejo Chase Larson Mac-Hi Win - Pin
138 Joey Chavez Kevin Cornejo Kamiakin Win - Pin
138 Joey Chavez Manny Gutierrez Irrigon Win - Decision
138 Joey Chavez David Just Walla Walla Win - Pin
132 Jesus Ramos Williams Riverview Win - Pin
132 Jesus Ramos Velasco Southridge Loss - Decision
132 Micah Truman Cardenas Hermiston Win - Pin
132 Micah Truman Olguin Irrigon Loss - Pin
126 Austin Almaguer Stayrook Southridge Win - Pin
126 Austin Almaguer Christman Mac-Hi Win - Technical Fall
126 Austin Almaguer Pettyjohn Walla Walla Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Antonucci Heppner Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Hudiberg Walla Walla Win - Decision