Dream Duals

Start: January 21, 2017 @ 8:00am

End: January 21, 2017

Location: Spokane Convention Center

Competition: Tournament

Result: 1st Place


Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
138 Rece Quintana Jesse Miesler Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Jake Howerton Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Steven Hansen Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Blake Haney Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
113 Tanner Bushman Jarrett Sharp Mt. Spokane Win - Pin
106 Blake Perrins Jacob Carr Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Gavin McReady Mt. Spokane Win - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Hunter Jorgenson Mt. Spokane Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Mason Miethe Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
182 Moises Camacho Seth Ogleby Mt. Spokane Loss - Major Decision
170 Jacob Olson Hunter Hohman Mt. Spokane Win - Pin
160 Sione Halo Tanner Pierce Mt. Spokane Win - Technical Fall
152 Cyle DeLeon Max Walker Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
145 Liam Walker Nick Dallas Mt. Spokane Win - Pin
132 Joey Chavez Jorrdan Miller Kelso Loss - Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Logan Nugent Kelso Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Bryce Miller Kelso Win - Decision
113 Tanner Bushman Ryan McGhee Kelso Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Cameron Beeson Kelso Win - Decision
220 Tristan Barnett Ricky Victoriano Kelso Loss - Decision
195 Luke Eskelsen Kaden Mast Kelso Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Ben Bergonzine Kelso Loss - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Zach Threlfall Kelso Win - Pin
160 Sione Halo John Stuart Kelso Win - Decision
152 Cyle DeLeon Brayden Liebe Kelso Win - Decision
145 Liam Walker Josh Helling Kelso Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Christian Freund Kelso Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Charlton North Central Loss - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Wais North Central Loss - Major Decision
160 Sione Halo Johnson North Central Win - Decision
152 Cyle DeLeon Bowerman North Central Win - Pin
145 Liam Walker Gies North Central Loss - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Van Riper North Central Win - Pin
132 Joey Chavez Shaw North Central Win - Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Seremet North Central Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Gilliam North Central Win - Decision
113 Tanner Bushman Cramer North Central Win - Pin
285 Brock McCue Sullivan Shadle Park Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Gillit-Silva Shadle Park Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Berluti Shadle Park Loss - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Lochrie Shadle Park Win - Pin
160 Sione Halo Howells Shadle Park Win - Pin
152 Cyle DeLeon Rogers Shadle Park Loss - Decision
145 Liam Walker Leavey Shadle Park Win - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Albers Shadle Park Loss - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Lochrie Shadle Park Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Merkley Shadle Park Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Mangis Shadle Park Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Forfeit Shadle Park Win - Forfeit
285 Brock McCue Crosswhite Ferndale Loss - Decision
220 Tristan Barnett Slaton Ferndale Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Broselle Ferndale Loss - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Cleary Ferndale Loss - Decision
170 Jacob Olson Kolbert Ferndale Win - Pin
160 Sione Halo Christelli Ferndale Win - Decision
152 Cyle DeLeon Saenz Ferndale Win - Major Decision
145 Liam Walker Schwartz Ferndale Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Trolinder Ferndale Win - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Croy Ferndale Loss - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Coballes Ferndale Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Graves Ferndale Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Vanderheiden Ferndale Win - Pin
106 Blake Perrins St. George Ferndale Loss - Pin