Winter Cup

Start: December 30, 2016 @ 10:00am

End: December 30, 2016

Location: Hanford High School

Competition: Tournament

Result: 3rd Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Tanner Bushman 7th
120 Austin Almaguer 1st
126 Jesus Ramos 7th
132 Joey Chavez 4th
138 Rece Quintana 6th
138 Kevin Cornejo 7th
145 Luke Walker 6th
152 Liam Walker 5th
160 Cyle DeLeon 7th
160 Sione Halo 1st
170 Jacob Olson 1st
182 Moises Camacho 7th
170 Colten Chelin 5th
195 Luke Eskelsen 5th
220 Tristan Barnett 3rd

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
285 Brock McCue Anthony Reisch Chiawana Loss - Decision
285 Brock McCue Jector Ramirez Sunnyside Loss - Pin
285 Brock McCue Isaac Galindo Grandview Win - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Jake Harrington Liberty Win - Decision
220 Tristan Barnett Isaic Anaya Toppenish Loss - Pin
220 Tristan Barnett Hunter Schurger Mary Walker Win - Decision
220 Tristan Barnett Tre Killings Rogers-Puyallup Win - Major Decision
220 Tristan Barnett Sirrus James Richland Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Adam Kirk East Valley Spokane Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Colton Cotter Reardan Win - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Bubba Zamora Granger Loss - Pin
195 Luke Eskelsen Jesus Jeronimo Sunnyside Win - Pin
170 Colten Chelin Grayson Bowles Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
170 Colten Chelin Keyano Zamarripa Toppenish Win - Decision
170 Colten Chelin Robert Vasquez Granger Loss - Pin
170 Colten Chelin Collin Hopper Reardan Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Tait Lyle Reardan Win - Decision
182 Moises Camacho Rigo Guerrero Grandview Win - Pin
182 Moises Camacho Riley Lopez Southridge Loss - Decision
170 Jacob Olson Ethan Landt Reardan Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Moises Morales Sunnyside Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Andres Flores Riverview Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Zayid Al-Ghani Southridge Win - Pin
170 Jacob Olson Benji Box Highline Win - Pin
160 Cyle DeLeon JJ Rodriguez Sunnyside Win - Decision
160 Cyle DeLeon Bernie Garza Othello Win - Decision
160 Cyle DeLeon Jason Gillingham East Valley Spokane Loss - Decision
160 Sione Halo Mark Meier Southridge Win - Decision
160 Sione Halo Carson Northwind Toppenish Win - Decision
160 Sione Halo Hunter Hohman Mt. Spokane Win - Major Decision
160 Sione Halo Ozius Harden Reardan Win - Pin
152 Liam Walker Derek Gillespie Southridge Win - Pin
152 Liam Walker Emilio Ramos Kennewick Loss - Major Decision
152 Liam Walker Joel Rodrigues Riverview Win - Pin
152 Liam Walker Grayson Merrill Reardan Win - Pin
145 Luke Walker Mario Luna Toppenish Loss - Pin
145 Luke Walker Ulysis Cruz Wahluke Win - Decision
145 Luke Walker Mikael Failor Southridge Loss - Pin
145 Luke Walker Greg Vivar Grandview Win - Pin
145 Tristian Grego Jose Acevedo Wapato Loss - Pin
145 Tristian Grego Victor Barajas Wahluke Loss - Major Decision
138 Kevin Cornejo Osvaldo Lopez East Valley Yakima Win - Technical Fall
138 Kevin Cornejo Shaine Arzberger Rogers-Puyallup Win - Pin
138 Kevin Cornejo Rece Quintana Kamiakin Loss - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Cesar Brizuela Wapato Loss - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Israel Romero Chiawana Win - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Diego Nunez Toppenish Loss - Pin
138 Rece Quintana Kevin Cornejo Kamiakin Win - Decision
138 Rece Quintana Mario Vazquez Othello Win - Pin
132 Joey Chavez Jake Howerton Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Juan Isiordia Granger Loss - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Alex Rubio Toppenish Win - Decision
132 Joey Chavez Treyton Keller Hanford Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Jacob Kessinger East Valley Spokane Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Jovavni Espindola Othello Win - Major Decision
126 Jesus Ramos Kameron Merrick Prosser Win - Pin
126 Jesus Ramos Isaac John Toppenish Loss - Pin
120 Austin Hayward Andrew Velasquez Othello Loss - Decision
120 Austin Hayward Brennon McDermott East Valley Spokane Loss - Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Blake Haney Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Sergy Salas Wapato Win - Major Decision
120 Austin Almaguer Micah Miller East Valley Yakima Win - Pin
120 Austin Almaguer Diego Isiordia Granger Win - Major Decision
113 Tanner Bushman Ethan Hall Reardan Win - Pin
113 Tanner Bushman Avery Sundheim East Valley Spokane Win - Major Decision
113 Tanner Bushman Xavier Zavala Richland Loss - Decision