Bob Mars

Start: December 01, 2018 @ 10:00am

End: December 01, 2018

Location: Kennewick High School

Competition: Tournament

Result: N/A


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Blake Lanman 3rd
126 Guillermo Ramirez 6th
126 Ryan Plumb 3rd
132 Gabe Avery 6th
182 Gibby Marquez 2nd
138 Mason Harmon 6th

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
220 Ben Noah Bolden Moses Lake Loss - Pin
220 Ben Noah Ottum Kennewick Win - Pin
220 Ben Noah Orozco Othello Win - Pin
220 Ben Noah Talavera Chiawana Loss - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez T. Stover Chiawana Loss - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Llernas Ki-Be Win - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Harrington Quincy Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Sillas Chiawana Win - Pin
170 Tristin Hancock Suan Wenatchee Loss - Major Decision
170 Tristin Hancock Powell Chiawana Win - Pin
170 Tristin Hancock Stewart Ki-Be Loss - Decision
170 Tristin Hancock Anderson River View Win - Pin
145 Luke Walker Sall Chiawana Loss - Decision
145 Luke Walker Redman Kennewick Loss - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Espindola Othello Loss - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Sepulveda Moses Lake Win - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Lozier River View Win - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Hernandez Chiawana Win - Decision
138 Mason Harmon Regan Moses Lake Loss - Decision
132 Gabe Avery Troncoso Zillah Loss - Major Decision
132 Gabe Avery Villarreal Moses Lake Win - Decision
132 Gabe Avery Magana River View Win - Injury Default
132 Gabe Avery Rose-Mackenzie Wenatchee Loss - Pin
126 Ryan Plumb Lawson Moses Lake Loss - Decision
126 Ryan Plumb Rodriguez Wapato Loss - Pin
126 Ryan Plumb Grubb Moses Lake Win - Decision
126 Ryan Plumb Schneller Wenatchee Win - Pin
126 Guillermo Ramirez L. Stover Chiawana Loss - Decision
126 Guillermo Ramirez Ramos Kennewick Win - Decision
126 Guillermo Ramirez Grubb Moses Lake Win - Decision
126 Guillermo Ramirez Valencia Zillah Win - Pin
126 Guillermo Ramirez C. Lawson Moses Lake Loss - Decision
113 Blake Lanman Hambleton Wenatchee Win - Major Decision
113 Blake Lanman J. Barrera Othello Loss - Technical Fall