Sub-Regionals

Start: February 01, 2019 @ 10:00am

End: February 02, 2019

Location: Hermiston High School - Hermiston, OR

Competition: Tournament

Result: 3rd Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
113 Guillermo Ramirez 3rd
120 Xavier Zavala 1st
132 Austin Almaguer 1st
145 Kevin Cornejo 2nd
182 Gibby Marquez 4th
195 Jacob Olson 1st
220 Ben Hollenberg 1st

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
285 Andon Castilla Bradshaw Hermiston Loss - Pin
285 Jaxin McCallum Grey Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
220 Ben Noah Stewart Hermiston Loss - Pin
220 Ben Noah Dallas Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
220 Ben Noah Perez North Central Win - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Lee Hermiston Win - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Bobrounikov Rogers Win - Decision
195 Conner Howard Dallas Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Cadenas Hermiston Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Searls Rogers Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Bowles Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Anderson Rogers Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Miethe Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
152 Dylan Slover Cross Rogers Loss - Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Albers Shadle Park Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Sweeney Rogers Win - Pin
132 Mason Harmon Ruegsegger Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
132 Mason Harmon Franklin Hermiston Loss - Major Decision
132 Mason Harmon Shee Southridge Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Haney Mt. Spokane Win - Decision
132 Austin Almaguer McGuire Rogers Win - Technical Fall
126 Ryan Plumb Bonser Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
120 Xavier Zavala Dyer Hermiston Win - Pin
120 Xavier Zavala Ramos Kennewick Win - Major Decision
113 Guillermo Ramirez Phan Rogers Win - Decision
113 Guillermo Ramirez Lopez Shadle Park Win - Decision
113 Guillermo Ramirez Carr Mt. Spokane Loss - Technical Fall
106 Payton Smith Delgado Hermiston Loss - Decision
106 Payton Smith Zwiesler Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
285 Jaxin McCallum Reid Southridge Win - Pin
285 Jaxin McCallum Coughlin Hermiston Loss - Pin
285 Jaxin McCallum Alo North Central Win - Pin
285 Andon Castilla Epperly Kennewick Win - Pin
285 Andon Castilla Slutskiy Kennewick Loss - Pin
285 Andon Castilla Niles Shadle Park Win - Pin
220 Ben Noah Bobrounikov Rogers Loss - Pin
220 Ben Noah Krells Rogers Win - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Perez North Central Win - Pin
195 Conner Howard Gragg Kennewick Win - Major Decision
195 Conner Howard Smilari Shadle Park Loss - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Scott Hermiston Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Shove Rogers Win - Pin
170 Ethan Buroker Berluti Shadle Park Loss - Pin
170 Logan Howard Rice Rogers Loss - Pin
160 Logan Howard Hale Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
152 Dylan Slover Singley Mt. Spokane Loss - Major Decision
145 Kevin Cornejo Lamb Mt. Spokane Win - Pin
138 Gabe Avery Rollins Rogers Loss - Pin
138 Gabe Avery Ahmed Rogers Loss - Pin
132 Mason Harmon Cramer North Central Win - Pin
132 Mason Harmon McGuire Rogers Loss - Decision
132 Mason Harmon Putman Rogers Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Shee Southridge Win - Technical Fall
126 Ryan Plumb Buth Mt. Spokane Loss - Pin
126 Ryan Plumb Ohler Rogers Win - Pin
120 Xavier Zavala Abbott Hermiston Win - Technical Fall
113 Guillermo Ramirez Phan Rogers Win - Major Decision
113 Pablo Nicacio Lopez Shadle Park Loss - Pin
113 Pablo Nicacio Cahill North Central Loss - Pin
106 Blake Lanman Helfer Hermiston Loss - Technical Fall
106 Blake Lanman Zwiesler Mt. Spokane Loss - Decision
106 Payton Smith Clark Mt. Spokane Win - Major Decision
106 Payton Smith Zaragoza North Central Loss - Decision