River City Duals

Start: January 11, 2019 @ 10:00am

End: January 12, 2019

Location: Post Falls High School - Post Falls, ID

Competition: Tournament

Result: 4th Place


Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
220 Ben Noah Newman Newport Loss - Pin
160 Dylan Slover Jasen Shadle Park Win - Pin
132 Gabe Avery Dykes Lake City Win - Pin
285 Andon Castilla Cady Timberlake Win - Decision
132 Gabe Avery Wilson Unknown Loss - Pin
132 Gabe Avery Axtell Lakeland Loss - Pin
126 Ryan Plumb Jessen Post Falls Loss - Pin
126 Ryan Plumb Sager Ephrata Win - Decision
220 Ben Noah Reyes Priest River Loss - Pin
285 Andon Castilla Sweeney White Fish Win - Pin
220 Ben Noah Sweeney White Fish Win - Pin
152 Joey Chavez Sager Ephrata Win - Pin
126 Ryan Plumb Kellogg Kellogg Win - Technical Fall
195 Jacob Olson Wail Mead Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Timberline Timberline Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Moscow Moscow Win - Pin
126 Xavier Zavala Allen Coeur D'Alene Win - Pin
285 Andon Castilla Bublitz Kellogg Win - Decision
285 Andon Castilla Niles Shadle Park Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Smilari Shadle Park Win - Pin
220 Ben Noah Sayer Thunder Ridge Win - Pin
126 Ryan Plumb Hathaway Lakeland Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Howells Shadle Park Win - Pin
126 Xavier Zavala Hathaway Lakeland Win - Pin
285 Jaxin McCallum Bowman Bonneville Loss - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Hansen Bonneville Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Boone Bonneville Loss - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Erickson Bonneville Loss - Decision
160 Dylan Slover Winchester Bonneville Loss - Pin
152 Joey Chavez Banks Bonneville Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo French Bonneville Loss - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Sorenson Bonneville Loss - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Blanchard Bonneville Win - Pin
120 Xavier Zavala Bundy Bonneville Win - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Cheney Bonneville Win - Pin
106 Blake Lanman Sorenson Bonneville Loss - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Shaw Post Falls Win - Pin
126 Xavier Zavala Jessen Post Falls Loss - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Reardon Post Falls Win - Major Decision
106 Blake Lanman Mason Post Falls Loss - Pin
98 Payton Smith Romero Post Falls Loss - Decision
285 Jaxin McCallum Sharbrough Post Falls Loss - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Meeks Post Falls Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Laguna Post Falls Win - Major Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Cook Post Falls Win - Pin
160 Dylan Slover Morris Post Falls Loss - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Lovett Post Falls Loss - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Delarosa Post Falls Loss - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Johns Ephrata Loss - Pin
106 Blake Lanman Sanchez Ephrata Win - Pin
285 Jaxin McCallum Guevara Ephrata Loss - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Pelayo Ephrata Win - Decision
195 Jacob Olson Laird Ephrata Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Mills Ephrata Loss - Decision
160 Dylan Slover Hernandez Ephrata Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Barajas Ephrata Win - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Mendoza Ephrata Loss - Pin
126 Xavier Zavala Sager Ephrata Win - Pin
285 Jaxin McCallum Bublitz Kellogg Win - Pin
160 Dylan Slover Stepro Kellogg Loss - Pin
152 Joey Chavez Hoffman Kellogg Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Pascoe Kellogg Win - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Manty Kellogg Win - Decision
120 Guillermo Ramirez Guy Kellogg Win - Pin
106 Blake Lanman McKennon Kellogg Loss - Major Decision
285 Jaxin McCallum Niles Shadle Park Loss - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Sprague Shadle Park Win - Pin
160 Dylan Slover Rose Shadle Park Win - Pin
145 Kevin Cornejo Grunlund Shadle Park Win - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Lochrie Shadle Park Loss - Decision
132 Austin Almaguer McMaken Shadle Park Win - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Straight Shadle Park Win - Pin
106 Blake Lanman Reeves Shadle Park Win - Pin
98 Payton Smith Dunn Shadle Park Win - Technical Fall