Inland Empire

Start: December 07, 2018 @ 10:00am

End: December 08, 2018

Location: Central Valley High School - Spokane Valley, WA

Competition: Tournament

Result: 5th Place


Placers

Weight Class Wrestler Place
120 Guillermo Ramirez 5th
132 Austin Almaguer 1st
152 Joey Chavez 6th
182 Gibby Marquez 2nd
195 Jacob Olson 3rd
220 Ben Hollenberg 3rd

Matches

Weight Class Wrestler Opponent School Result
285 Jaxin McCallum Goodwin University Loss - Pin
285 Jaxin McCallum Rodriguez Moses Lake Loss - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Silva Pasco Win - Decision
220 Ben Hollenberg Goff Colville Win - Decision
220 Ben Hollenberg Voightlaender Mead Loss - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg McCann Ferris Win - Pin
220 Ben Hollenberg Erdman Eastmont Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Byus Central Valley Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Burrows Pasco Win - Injury Default
195 Jacob Olson Bishop Hanford Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Morgan Coeur d'Alene Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Searls Rogers Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Reynolds Hanford Win - Pin
195 Jacob Olson Bishop Hanford Loss - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Srikanth Pullman Loss - Major Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Dohm Coeur d'Alene Win - Decision
182 Gibby Marquez Rice Rogers Win - Pin
182 Gibby Marquez Rogers University Win - Pin
152 Kevin Cornejo Romero Chiawana Loss - Decision
152 Kevin Cornejo Sitio Eastmont Loss - Pin
152 Kevin Cornejo Romero Chiawana Win - Decision
152 Joey Chavez Anstrom University Win - Major Decision
152 Joey Chavez Mendenhall Hanford Win - Pin
152 Joey Chavez Wynecoop Gonzaga Prep Win - Pin
145 Luke Walker Giles Medical Lake Loss - Pin
145 Luke Walker Quimby Lakeland Loss - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Sherar Coeur d'Alene Loss - Decision
138 Mason Harmon Morrison Colville Win - Major Decision
132 Mason Harmon Granly University Win - Decision
138 Mason Harmon Aguirre Pasco Win - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Anastasi Ferris Loss - Pin
138 Mason Harmon Britt Eisenhower Win - Major Decision
132 Austin Almaguer Baun Colville Win - Decision
132 Austin Almaguer Santoyo Chiawana Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Villarreal Moses Lake Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Nalle Hanford Win - Pin
132 Austin Almaguer Palmisano Ferris Win - Technical Fall
132 Gabe Avery Salazar Hanford Loss - Pin
132 Gabe Avery McGuire Rogers Loss - Technical Fall
126 Xavier Zavala Mason Mead Loss - Decision
126 Xavier Zavala Johnson Chiawana Loss - Major Decision
126 Xavier Zavala Freeman Central Valley Win - Decision
120 Ryan Plumb Grubb Moses Lake Loss - Decision
120 Ryan Plumb Stutzke East Valley Win - Decision
120 Ryan Plumb Edelbute Lakeland Loss - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Borley Coeur d'Alene Win - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Silverthorn Tonasket Loss - Decision
120 Guillermo Ramirez Patton Hanford Win - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Tanguma Moses Lake Win - Pin
120 Guillermo Ramirez Chang Eastmont Loss - Decision
120 Guillermo Ramirez Phan Rogers Win - Major Decision
120 Guillermo Ramirez Smith Central Valley Win - Major Decision
106 Blake Lanman Smith Kamiakin Loss - Decision
106 Blake Lanman Penuel Eisenhower Win - Major Decision
106 Blake Lanman Moffat Coeur d'Alene Loss - Pin
106 Payton Smith Beard Central Valley Loss - Decision
106 Payton Smith Lanman Kamiakin Win - Decision
106 Payton Smith Moffat Coeur d'Alene Loss - Decision
106 Payton Smith Penuel Eisenhower Win - Major Decision